feat-our-clubs

Here to Serve

Our Clubs throughout Greater Philadelphia are centers of community and places of opportunity for thousands of children and teens in our region. They are places where children can be themselves, but more important, places where youth of all ages and backgrounds can develop the intellectual, social, emotional and moral skills to become responsible, productive and caring citizens.

Please contact the Club nearest you for more information on the programs and services offered at that Club.

Abbottsford- PHA Extension Site

Site Supervisor: Aleshia Welton
3226 McMichael Street
Philadelphia, PA 19129
(215) 678-6607

Bridesburg Boys & Girls Club

Director of Youth & Family Services/Programs: Mare Toner
2901 Bridge Street
Philadelphia, PA 19137
(215) 743-7755

 

Fairmount Boys & Girls Club –  PHA Extension Site

Program Director: Dustin Hardy-Moore
1100 Poplar Street
Philadelphia, PA 19123
(215) 436-4848

Germantown Boys & Girls Club

Program Director: Leticia Curry and Eric Lawton
25 West Penn Street
Philadelphia, PA 19144
(215) 844-7771

Harrison Plaza – PHA Extension Site

Site Supervisor: Maggie Cohen
1240 N. 10th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19122
(215) 251-6985

Hill Creek – PHA Extension Site

Site Supervisor: Ericka Smalls
528 Adams Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19120
(215) 678-7390

James W. Johnson Homes – PHA Extension Site

Site Supervisor: Chris Roberts
2500 W. Norris Street
Philadelphia, PA 19121
(215) 251-7731

Northeast Frankford Boys & Girls Club

Unit Director: Denise Matza
1709 Kinsey Street
Philadelphia, PA 19124
(215) 743-7515

Police Officer Lauretha Vaird Boys & Girls Club

Unit Director: Maria E. Garcia
4800 Whitaker Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19124
(215) 457-8480

Rosen Homes – PHA Extension Site

2301 Edgley Street
Philadelphia, PA 19121
(215) 251-8285

Shane Victorino Nicetown Boys & Girls Club

Unit Director: Shakir Johnson
4001 N. Clarissa Street
Philadelphia, PA 19140
(215) 229-2008

Solis-Cohen Boys & Girls Club — Elementary Extension Site

Site Director: Michael Tattersley
7001 Horrocks Street
Philadelphia, PA 19149
(267) 258-2358

Spring Garden- PHA Extension Site
715 Brandywine Street
Philadelphia, PA 19123
(215) 678-6944

Sullivan Boys & Girls Club — Elementary Extension Site

Site Director: Jamie Shipton
5300 Ditman Street
Philadelphia, PA 19124
(267) 258-2442

Wayne Avenue Boys & Girls Club

Program Directors: Travis Mason and Bintu Kabba
4223 Wayne Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19140
(215) 324-6433

West Kensington Boys & Girls Club

Club Director: Valeria Sosoo
3426 N. Mascher Street
Philadelphia, PA 19140
(215) 426-7800

Wilson Park Boys & Girls Club – PHA Extension Site

Unit Director: Shanelle Coleman
2500 Jackson Street
Philadelphia, PA 19145
(215) 251-7208

Wissahickon Boys & Girls Club

Unit Director: Daniel Kelchner
328 West Coulter Street
Philadelphia, PA 19144
(215) 438-7394

 PHA Summer Camps

Oxford
6150 Algon Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19111
(215) 678-6884